Berghotel Schynige Platte

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Data protection

As of May 2018

ZW Gastro GmbH, Waldeggstrasse 34, 3800 Interlaken, runs the Hotel Berghotel Schynige Platte and is the operator the website www.hotelschynigeplatte.ch and thus responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data and the compatibility of data processing with the applicable Privacy right .

Your trust is important to us, that’s why we take the topic of data protection seriously and pay attention to appropriate security. Of course, we observe the statutory provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), the Federal Data Protection Act (VDSG), the Telecommunications Act (FMG) and other applicable data protection provisions under Swiss or EU law, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). ,

In order to know what personal data we collect from you and for what purpose we use it, please note the information below.

Since we process data only occasionally, data processing is not extensive and does not pose a risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals, we do not have a data protection representative in the EU.

A.               Data processing related to our
website

  1. Call our website

When visiting our website, our servers temporarily store every access in a log file. The following technical data will be recorded, as always with every connection to a web server, without your intervention and until automated deletion after 12 noon Months saved by us:

                      the IP address of the requesting computer,

                      the name of the owner of the IP address range (usually your Internet access provider),

                      the date and time of access,

                      The website from which the access was made ( referrer URL), if applicable, with the search term used,

                      the name and URL of the retrieved file,

                      the status code (eg error message),

                      the operating system of your computer,

                      the browser you are using (type, version and language),

                      the used transmission protocol (eg HTTP / 1.1) and

                      if applicable, your username from a registration / authentication .

The collection and processing of this data is for the purpose of facilitating the use of our website (connection establishment), to ensure the long-term security and stability of the system and to optimize our website and for internal statistical purposes. This is our legitimate interest in data processing within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

The IP address will also be evaluated together with the other data in case of attacks on the network infrastructure or other unauthorized or improper use of the website for the purposes of intelligence and defense and may be used in criminal proceedings for identification and civil and criminal proceedings against the users concerned. This is our legitimate interest in data processing within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

  1. Use of our contact form

You have the option of using a contact form to contact us. For this we need the following information :

                      Pros and NACHN ame

                      E-mail address

                      Topic & message

We use this data to answer your contact request in the best possible and personalized way. The processing of this data is therefore within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO for the implementation of precontractual measures or is in our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

  1. Sign up for our newsletter

You can subscribe to our newsletter on our website. This requires registration. As part of the registration, the following data must be provided:

  • E-mail address

The above data is necessary for data processing . We only process this data in order to personalize the information and offers that have been sent to you and to better align them with your interests.

By registering, you give us your consent to process the data provided for the regular sending of the newsletter to the address you have specified and for the statistical evaluation of the user behavior and the optimization of the newsletter. This consent constitutes, within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO is our legal basis for the processing of your e-mail address. We are entitled to commission third parties with the technical handling of advertising measures and are entitled to re-submit your data for this purpose (see section 13 below ).

At the end of each newsletter there is a link where you can unsubscribe at any time. As part of the deregistration you can voluntarily tell us the reason for the deregistration. After the cancellation your personal data will be deleted. Any further processing will only be done anonymously to optimize our newsletter.

  1. booking on the website, by correspondence or by phone call

If you make bookings either via our website, by correspondence (email or letter post) or by telephone call, we need the following data for the execution of the contract:

                      salutation

                      First and Last Name

                      Street and postcode

                      place

                      E-mail address

                      Date of birth (children)

                      phone number

                      language

                      Credit card information (credit card type, credit card number , credit card holder, expiration date)

We will only use this data as well as other information voluntarily provided by you (eg expected time of arrival , preferences, remarks) to process the contract, unless otherwise stipulated in this privacy policy or you have not specifically consented thereto. We willprocess the data by name in order to record your booking as requested , to provide the booked services , to contact you in case of any uncertainties or problems and to ensure the correct payment.

The legal basis for the development to these DATENV m purpose is to perform a contract according to Art. 6, para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

  1. cookies

Cookies help in many ways to make your visit to our website easier, enjoyable and meaningful. Cookies are information files that your web browser automatically saves to your computer’s hard drive when you visit our website.

For example, we use cookies to temporarily store your selected services and submissions when filling out a form on the website, so that you do not have to repeat the entry when calling up another sub-page. Cookies may also be used to identify you as a registered user after you have registered on the website without having to log in again when you access another subpage.

Most internet browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or a note always appears when you receive a new cookie. On the following pages you will find explanations on how to configure the processing of cookies in the most common browsers n:

                      Microsoft’s Windows Internet Explorer

                      Microsoft’s Windows Internet Explorer Mobile

                      Mozilla Firefox

                      Google Chrome for Desktop

                      Google Chrome for mobile

                      Apple Safari for Desktop

                      Apple Safari for Mobile

Disabling cookies may mean that you can not use all features of our website.

  1. Tracking Tools
    1. General

For the purpose of the needs-based design and continuous optimization of our website, we use the web analytics service provided by Google Analytics. In this context, pseudonymized usage profiles are created and small text files stored on your computer (“cookies”) are used. The by the Cookie generated information about your use of this website are transmitted to the servers of the providers of these services, stored there and prepared for us. In addition to the under no. 1, we may receive the following information:

                      Navigation path that a visitor takes on the site,

                      Length of stay on the website or subpage,

                      the subpage on which the website will be left,

                      the country, region or city from where access is made,

                      Terminal (type, version, color depth, resolution, width and height of the browser window) and

                      Recurring or new visitor.

The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage for the purposes of market research and tailor-made website design. This information may also be transferred to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data in the order.

    1. Google Analytics

Provider of Google Analytics is Google Inc., a company of the holding company Alphabet Inc , based in the US. Prior to the transmission of the data to the provider, the IP address will be truncated by activating IP anonymization (” anonymizeIP “) on this website within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The anonymized IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. In these cases, we provide contractual warranties to ensure that Google Inc. maintains a reasonable level of data protection. According to Google Inc., the IP address will in no case be associated with other data concerning the user.

For more information about the web analytics service you are using, visit the Google Analytics website. Instructions on how Y ou can prevent the processing of their data by the web analytics service, see http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de .

B.               Data processing related to your stay

  1. Data processing to fulfill legal reporting obligations

Upon arrival at our hotel, we may need the following information from you and your escorts:

                      First and Last Name

                      Postal address and canton

                      Date of birth

                      place of birth

                      nationality

                      Arrival and departure day

                      room number

We collect this information in order to fulfill legal reporting obligations, which arise in particular from the hospitality or police law. Insofar as we are required to do so under the applicable regulations, we will forward this information to the appropriate police authority.

In fulfilling the legal requirements , our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

  1. B acquisition ezogene r services

If you receive additional services during your stay, we will record the object of service as well as the time of receipt of the service for billing purposes . The processing of this data is within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO required to process the contract with us.

C.               Storage and exchange of data with third parties

  1. booking platforms

Unless you bookings via a third-party platform, we receive various personal information from the respective platform operator. These are usually the in Ziff. 5 of this privacy policy. In addition, inquiries about your booking may be forwarded to us. We will process this data by name in order to record your booking as requested and to make the booked services available. The legal basis for data processing for this purpose lies in the fulfillment of a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Finally, we may be notified by the platform operators about disputes related to a booking. In this case, we may also receive data on the booking process, which may include a copy of the booking confirmation as proof of the actual closing of the booking. We process this data in order to safeguard and enforce our claims. This is our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Please also note the privacy policy of the respective provider.

  1. Central storage and linking of data

We store the data specified in paragraphs 2-5 and 8-10 in a central electronic data processing system. The data relating to you are systematically recorded and linked to the processing of your bookings and the processing of the contractual services. For this we use a software of [ company name, address, country ]. The processing of this data as part of the software is based on our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO for customer-friendly and efficient customer data management.

  1. Storage duration

We retain personal information only for as long as necessary to use the above tracking services and other processing within the scope of our legitimate interest. Contract data will be kept longer by us, as this is required by legal storage obligations. Retention requirements, which oblige us to keep data, result from regulations over the reporting right, over the accountancy and from the tax law . According to these regulations, business communications, closed contracts and accounting documents must be kept for up to 10 years. If we no longer need this data to perform the services for you, the data will be blocked. This means that the data may then only be used for accounting purposes and for tax purposes.

  1. Passing on the data to third parties

We share your personal information only continue if you have expressly agreed, there is a statutory obligation or it is necessary to enforce our rights, in particular the enforcement of claims arising from the contractual relationship. In addition, we pass on your information to third parties where this is required under the use of the website and the contract implementation (also outside the site), including the processing of your bookings.

A service provider to which the collected through the website personal n data is passed or has access to it, or may have, our web host [name and address]. The website is hosted on servers in [ country ] . The transfer of data is for the purpose of providing andmaintaining the functionality of our website. This is our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO .

Finally ss all, we forward your credit card information for credit card payments on the web page to your credit card issuer as well as the t Kredi card acquirers on. If you choose to pay by credit card, you will be asked to enter all the necessary information. The legal basis for passing on the data lies in the fulfillment of a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Regarding the processing of your credit card information by these third parties, we ask you to also read the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of your credit card issuer.

Also note regarding the data transfer to third parties also the Notes in para. 7-8 and 10-11 .

12.1 Stripe

We use Stripe , an offer of American Stripe Inc. (hereinafter ” Stripe “) to process payments (legal basis in accordance with the GDPR, if and to the extent applicable: Art. 6 (1) ( bst) f DSGVO). Stripe is certified under both the EU and Swiss-American Privacy Shield, ensuring adequate privacy. In particular, Stripe has published the following information on the type, scope and purpose of the data processing: Privacy Policy https://stripe.com/ch/privacy , Entry in the Privacy Shield list https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TQOUAA4 ,

  1. Transfer of personal data abroad

We are also entitled to transfer your personal data to third parties (contracted service providers) abroad for the purposes of the data processing described in this privacy policy. These are obligated to the same extent as we ourselves for data protection. If the data protection level in one country does not correspond to the Swiss or the European one, we contractually ensure that the protection of your personal data at all times corresponds to that in Switzerland or in the EU.

14 Social media plug-ins

We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website . The plugins can be recognized by the fact that they are marked with the appropriate logo.

  • Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave – Palo Alto – CA 94304 – USA)
  • TripAdvisor Inc.   (400 1st Avenue, Needham, MA 02494 USA)

14.1   Facebook Pixels, Custom Audiences and Facebook Conversion

Within our online offer is due to our legitimate interests in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer and for these purposes, the so-called “Facebook pixel” of the social network Facebook, by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 , USA, or if you are located in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland operated (“Facebook”).

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation ( https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active ).

With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is on the one hand possible for Facebook to determine the visitors to our online offer as a target group for the presentation of advertisements (so-called “Facebook ads”). Accordingly, we use the Facebook Pixel to display the Facebook Ads we have been sent only to those Facebook users who have also shown an interest in our online offer or who have certain features (eg interests in certain topics or products visited by them) Web pages determined), which we transmit to Facebook (so-called “Custom Audiences “). With the help of the Facebook pixel, we also want to make sure that our Facebook ads are in line with the potential interest of users and are not annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can also understand the effectiveness of the Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes, in which we see if users were redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called ” conversion “).

The processing of the data by Facebook is part of Facebook’s data usage policy. Accordingly, general notes on the presentation of Facebook Ads, in the data usage policy of Facebook:   https://www.facebook.com/policy.php . Special information and details about the Facebook pixel and how it works can be found in the Help section of Facebook:   https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616 .

You may object to the capture by the Facebook Pixel and use of your data to display Facebook Ads. To set which types of ads you see within Facebook, you can go to the page set up by Facebook and follow the notes on the usage-based advertising settings:  https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads . The settings are platform-independent, ie they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

You can also use the Cookies for distance measurement and promotional purposes via the deactivation page of the Network Advertising Initiative ( http://optout.networkadvertising.org/ ) and in addition the US website ( http://www.aboutads.info/ choices ) or the European website ( http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ ).

14.2               TripAdvisor

We use a social media plugin on our website from TripAdvisor Inc., 400 1st Avenue, Needham , MA 02494 USA. TripAdvisor gathers Reze n versions of its users by tourism and is an online company. These reviews are combined with booking recommendations. We use the Tripadvisor widget in order to neutralize customer opinions about us. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. TripAdvisor places a cookie on your machine as soon as you open a page with the widget. TripAdvisor Privacy Policy:   https://tripadvisor.mediaroom.com/CHDE-privacy-policy

14.3   Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway , Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is for the sake of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ .

14.4   YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit any of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you’ve visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information about how to handle user information, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy .

14.5   j. Privacy Policy on Use and Use of Google AdWords

The controller has integrated Google AdWords on this website. Google AdWords is an internet advertising service that allows advertisers to run ads both on Google’s search engine and on the Google Network. Google AdWords allows an advertiser to pre-define keywords that will display an ad on Google’s search engine results only when the search engine retrieves a keyword-related search result. In the Google Network, the ads are distributed to topic-relevant web pages using an automated algorithm and according to previously defined keywords.

The operating company of the services of Google AdWords is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy , Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, United States.

The purpose of Google AdWords is to promote our website by displaying interest-based advertising on third-party websites and in the search engine results of the Google search engine and by displaying advertisements on our website.

If an affected person reaches our website via a Google ad, a so-called conversion cookie is filed on Google’s information technology system by Google . What cookies are, has already been explained above. A conversion cookie loses its validity after thirty days and is not used to identify the person affected. About the conversion cookie is, if the cookie has not yet expired, traced whether certain sub-pages, such as the shopping cart from an online shop system, were accessed on our website. The Conversion cookie tells both us and Google whether an affected person who came to our website through an AdWords ad generated revenue, ie, completed or canceled a purchase.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These visit statistics are then used by us to determine the total number of users who have been sent to us through AdWords ads, to determine the success or failure of their AdWords ad and to optimize our AdWords ads for the future , Neither our company nor any other Google AdWords advertiser receives any information from Google that could identify the data subject.

The conversion cookie stores personal information, such as the web pages visited by the data subject. Each time you visit our website, your personal information, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the data subject, will be transferred to Google in the United States of America. This personal information is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may transfer this personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google AdWords can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

In addition, the data subject has the opportunity to object to Google’s interest-based advertising. To do this, the person concerned must access the link www.google.com/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers they use and make the desired settings there.

Additional information and Google’s privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

14.6   Privacy Policy on Use and Use of Instagram

The controller has integrated components of the Instagram service on this website. Instagram is a service that qualifies as an audiovisual platform, allowing users to share photos and videos, as well as to redistribute such data across social networks.

The operating company of Instagram’s services is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA.

Each time one of the individual pages of this website is called up by the controller and an Instagram component (Insta-Button) has been integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned automatically becomes the respective Instagram component causes to download a representation of the corresponding component of Instagram. As part of this technical process, Instagram is aware of which specific bottom of our website is visited by the person concerned.

If the person concerned is simultaneously logged into Instagram, Instagram recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific subpage the person concerned visits. This information is collected through the Instagram component and assigned through Instagram to the affected person’s Instagram account. If the person concerned activates one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transmitted with it are assigned to the personal Instagram user account of the person concerned and saved and processed by Instagram.

Instagram always receives information via the Instagram component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned is simultaneously logged in to Instagram at the time of accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Instagram component or not. If such information is not intended to be transmitted to Instagram by the person concerned, the latter can prevent the transmission by logging out of her Instagram account before calling our website.

Further information and Instagram’s privacy policy can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

14.7   l . Privacy Policy for using and using Jetpack for WordPress

The controller has integrated Jetpack on this website. Jetpack is a WordPress plug-in that provides additional functionality to the operator of an Internet site based on WordPress. Among other things, Jetpack allows the website operator an overview of the visitors to the site. By displaying related contributions and publications or the ability to share content on the site, it is also possible to increase visitor numbers. In addition, security features are integrated into Jetpack so that a Jetpack-using website is better protected against brute-force attacks. Jetpack also optimizes and speeds up the loading of images built into the website.

The operating company of the Jetpack plug-in for WordPress is Automattic Inc., 132 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. The operating company uses the tracking technology of Quantcast Inc., 201 Third Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

Jetpack sets a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. What cookies are, has already been explained above. Each time one of the pages of this website is accessed by the controller and a Jetpack component is integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically prompted by the Jetpack component for analysis to submit to Automattic . In the context of this technical procedure, Automattic receives Knowledge about data that will subsequently be used to compile an overview of website visits. The data obtained are used to analyze the behavior of the data subject who accessed the controller’s website and are evaluated with the aim of optimizing the website. The data collected through the Jetpack component will not be used to identify the data subject without prior, explicit and explicit consent of the data subject. The data is also noted in Quantcast . Quantcast uses the data for the same purposes as Automattic .

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such an attitude of used Internetbrow sers would also prevent Automattic / Quantcast puts a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, cookies already set by Automattic can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

Furthermore, the data subject has the option of objecting to and preventing detection of the data generated by the Jetpack cookie for use of this website and the processing of this data by Automattic / Quantcast . To do this, the person concerned must press the opt -out button under the link https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/, which sets an opt -out cookie. The opt -out cookie set against the objection will be placed on the information technology system used by the data subject. If the cookies on the affected person’s system are deleted after an appeal, the data subject must revisit the link and create a new opt -out cookie.

By setting the opt -out cookie, however, it is possible that the website of the controller for the data subject is no longer fully usable.

Automattic’s applicable privacy policy is available at https://automattic.com/privacy/. Quantcast’s applicable privacy policy is available at https://www.quantcast.com/privacy/.

D .               additional Information

15. Right to information, correction, erasure and restriction of processing; Right to data portability

You have the right to receive information about the personal data that we store about you on request. In addition, you have the right to correct inaccurate data and the right to delete your personal data, as far as there is no legal duty to retain or a permit that allows us to process the data.

They also have the right to the data that they have handed us back from us to demand (right to data portability ). On request, we also pass the data on to a third party of your choice. You have the right to receive the data in a common file format.

You can reach us for the aforementioned purposes via the e-mail address hotel.schynigeplatte @ jungfrau.ch . We may, at our sole discretion, require proof of identity to process your requests.

16. Data security

We use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data stored against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorized access by third parties. Our safety measures are continually being improved in line with technological development .

You should always treat your access data confidentially and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, especially if you share the computer with others.

We also take corporate privacy very seriously. Our employees and the service companies commissioned by us have been obliged by us to secrecy and to comply with data protection regulations.

17. Notice on data transfers to the USA

For the sake of completeness, we would like to point out to users domiciled or domiciled in Switzerland that there are surveillance measures in the US by US authorities, which generally require the storage of all personal data of all persons whose data were transferred from Switzerland to the USA, allows. This is done without differentiation, restriction or exemption on the basis of the objective pursued and without an objective criterion that allows US authorities’ access to the data and its subsequent use to be restricted to very specific, strictly limited purposes, consistent with both the To justify access to these data as well as to interfere with their use. Furthermore, we point out that in the USA there are no legal remedies available for the persons concerned from Switzerland that allow them to obtain access to the data concerning them and to obtain their rectification or deletion, or no effective judicial protection against general legal protection Access rights of US authorities. We explicitly inform the data subject of this legal and factual situation in order to make a correspondingly informed decision to consent to the use of his data.

For users residing in EU Member States, please note that, from the point of view of the European Union, the USA does not have sufficient data protection levels due, inter alia, to the issues mentioned in this section . To the extent we have explained in this privacy statement that recipients of data (such as Google) are located in the US, we will either be governed by contractual arrangements with these companies or by ensuring their certification under the EU or Swiss-US -Privacy Shield Make sure your data is protected at a reasonable level by our partners.

18. Right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority

You have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority at any time.